Is Cub Pumpkin Spice Bars Cream Cheese Iced Tray, Pumpkin Spice Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- calcium sulfate
- +1 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER CREAM CHEESE (CREAM MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY.CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVE), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), GUAR GUM., GRANULATED SUGAR, PUMPKIN, WHEAT FLOUR. (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL., WHOLE EGGS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.), SPICE BLEND (CINNAMON, GINGER, CLOVES)., SODIUM BICARBONATE., SALT
Check Cub Pumpkin Spice Bars Cream Cheese Iced Tray, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Pumpkin Spice Bars Cream Cheese Iced Tray, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


