Is Cub White Bttrcrm/mlti Spray Cupcakes, White Bttrcrm/mlti Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- less of each of the following: nonfat dry milk
- milk
- 2% of whey
- dried egg yolks
- dried egg whites
- pasteurized cream
- vitamin d3 added
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin c palmitate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +14 more
less of each of the following: nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+20 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE(SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING [SOYBEAN OIL VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, DISTILLED PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTER, TOCOPHEROLS(VITAMIN E) AND VITAMIN C PALMITATE(AS ANTIOXIDANTS)], DRIED EGG WHITES, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DRIED EGG YOLKS.CONTAINS 20% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SALT, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS(MILK), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE POLYSORBATE 60, EMULSIFIER(PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOY FLOUR.), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTON: SEED OIL, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR., SOYBEAN OIL., UNSALTED BUTTER(PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.), PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR., WHOLE MILK WITH VITAMIN D3. WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, SALT, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH.LESS THAN 0.1% TUMERIC, LESS THAN 0.1% APO CAROTENAL, ALCOHOL, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, A NATURAL SOURCE OF VITAMIN E USED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS ALMOND EMULSION(WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE.)
Check Cub White Bttrcrm/mlti Spray Cupcakes, White Bttrcrm/mlti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub White Bttrcrm/mlti Spray Cupcakes, White Bttrcrm/mlti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


