Is Cub White Bttrcrm/mlti Spray Cupcakes, White Bttrcrm/mlti Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- less of each of the following: nonfat dry milk
- 2% of whey
- whole milk with vitamin d3
- pasteurized cream
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE(SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING [SOYBEAN OIL VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, DISTILLED PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTER, TOCOPHEROLS(VITAMIN E) AND VITAMIN C PALMITATE(AS ANTIOXIDANTS)], DRIED EGG WHITES, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DRIED EGG YOLKS.CONTAINS 20% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SALT, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS(MILK), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE POLYSORBATE 60, EMULSIFIER(PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOY FLOUR.), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTON: SEED OIL, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR., SOYBEAN OIL., UNSALTED BUTTER(PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.), PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR., WHOLE MILK WITH VITAMIN D3. WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, SALT, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH.LESS THAN 0.1% TUMERIC, LESS THAN 0.1% APO CAROTENAL, ALCOHOL, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, A NATURAL SOURCE OF VITAMIN E USED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS ALMOND EMULSION(WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE.)
Check Cub White Bttrcrm/mlti Spray Cupcakes, White Bttrcrm/mlti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub White Bttrcrm/mlti Spray Cupcakes, White Bttrcrm/mlti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 18 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


