Is Cub White Bttrcrm/mlti Spray Cupcakes, White Bttrcrm/mlti Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- natural flavorings
- natural flavor
- food starch modified
- natural and artificial flavors
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE(SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING [SOYBEAN OIL VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, DISTILLED PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTER, TOCOPHEROLS(VITAMIN E) AND VITAMIN C PALMITATE(AS ANTIOXIDANTS)], DRIED EGG WHITES, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DRIED EGG YOLKS.CONTAINS 20% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SALT, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS(MILK), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE POLYSORBATE 60, EMULSIFIER(PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOY FLOUR.), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTON: SEED OIL, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR., SOYBEAN OIL., UNSALTED BUTTER(PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.), PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR., WHOLE MILK WITH VITAMIN D3. WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, SALT, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH.LESS THAN 0.1% TUMERIC, LESS THAN 0.1% APO CAROTENAL, ALCOHOL, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, A NATURAL SOURCE OF VITAMIN E USED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS ALMOND EMULSION(WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE.)
Check Cub White Bttrcrm/mlti Spray Cupcakes, White Bttrcrm/mlti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub White Bttrcrm/mlti Spray Cupcakes, White Bttrcrm/mlti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


