Is Cub Wht Iced/clrd Btrcrm 8 Inch Single Marble Cake, Wht Iced/clrd Btrcrm Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- red 40 soy flour
- soybean oil water glycerine
- soybean oil
red 40 soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROSTING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), WATER, CORN SYRUP CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING:HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, BLUE 1, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE))., CAKE(SUGAR BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR.MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS, TOCOPHEROLS, VITAMIN C PALMITATE), DRIED EGG WHITES, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE) CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DRIED EGG YOLKS, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE) NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60 GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40 SOY FLOUR)SOYBEAN OIL WATER GLYCERINE, SUGAR, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FD&C BLUE #1.CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE.
Check Cub Wht Iced/clrd Btrcrm 8 Inch Single Marble Cake, Wht Iced/clrd Btrcrm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Wht Iced/clrd Btrcrm 8 Inch Single Marble Cake, Wht Iced/clrd Btrcrm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


