Is Cubed Cheese Tray - 24oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes).

Check Cubed Cheese Tray - 24oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cubed Cheese Tray - 24oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing