Is Cubed Cheese Tray - 24oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- pepper jack cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes).
Check Cubed Cheese Tray - 24oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cubed Cheese Tray - 24oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Classico Di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz Jar
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Cubed Cheese Tray - 24oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


