Is Cubed Ham - 12oz - Market Pantry™ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Dextrose, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Cubed Ham - 12oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cubed Ham - 12oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Cubed Ham - 12oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Cube


