Is Cucina & Amore Quinoa Meal Basil Pesto, 7.9 Ounce Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- grana padano cheese
grana padano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Chestsnuts, Salt, Dehydrated Potato, Grana Padano Cheese, Garlic, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Pinenuts And Citric Acid
Check Cucina & Amore Quinoa Meal Basil Pesto, 7.9 Ounce Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina & Amore Quinoa Meal Basil Pesto, 7.9 Ounce Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cucina & Amore Quinoa Meal Basil Pesto, 7.9 Ounce Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Cup


