Is Cucina & Amore Quinoa Quick Meal Gluten Free Basil Pesto -- 7.9 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Ready-to-heat quinoa meal delivers herbaceous pesto flavor with a slightly chewy, fluffy texture; commonly reheated in microwave or skillet and served as a simple side or base for proteins and salads. Reviewers frequently note convenient preparation and generally pleasing taste, while occasional comments mention uneven seasoning or slightly dry bites.
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- grana padano cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-to-heat quinoa meal delivers herbaceous pesto flavor with a slightly chewy, fluffy texture; commonly reheated in microwave or skillet and served as a simple side or base for proteins and salads. Reviewers frequently note convenient preparation and generally pleasing taste, while occasional comments mention uneven seasoning or slightly dry bites.
Ingredients
Quinoa, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Brazil Nut, Grana Padano Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, Potato Starch, Salt, Garlic, Pinenuts, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid And Ascorbyl Acid, Contains Milk And Tree Nuts, Product Of Peru, Contains Milk And Tree Nuts, Product Of Peru
Check Cucina & Amore Quinoa Quick Meal Gluten Free Basil Pesto -- 7.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina & Amore Quinoa Quick Meal Gluten Free Basil Pesto -- 7.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cucina & Amore Quinoa Quick Meal Gluten Free Basil Pesto -- 7.9 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


