Is Cucina & Amore Quinoa Quick Meal Gluten Free Spicy Jalapeno & Roasted Peppers -- 7.9 oz Gluten Free?

Description
This ready-to-heat meal delivers pronounced spicy heat and smoky roasted notes, with a tender yet slightly chewy texture. Reviewers commonly use it as a quick side or base for proteins, often praising convenience and bold flavor while noting occasional uneven spice distribution and modest portion size for some servings overall.

Description
This ready-to-heat meal delivers pronounced spicy heat and smoky roasted notes, with a tender yet slightly chewy texture. Reviewers commonly use it as a quick side or base for proteins, often praising convenience and bold flavor while noting occasional uneven spice distribution and modest portion size for some servings overall.
Ingredients
Quinoa, Red Pepepr, Sunflower, Oil, Cane Vinegar, Potato Starch, Salt, Jalapeno, Hot Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Garlic, Parsley And Spices, Product Of Peru, Product Of Peru
Check Cucina & Amore Quinoa Quick Meal Gluten Free Spicy Jalapeno & Roasted Peppers -- 7.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina & Amore Quinoa Quick Meal Gluten Free Spicy Jalapeno & Roasted Peppers -- 7.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cucina & Amore Quinoa Quick Meal Gluten Free Spicy Jalapeno & Roasted Peppers -- 7.9 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


