No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cucina Amorosa Small Cannoli Shells Made in Sicily (Case of 120 Count) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Vegetables Oils And Fats (Palm, Sunflower), Eggs, Margarine (Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm), Water), Salt, Flavors (Cinnamon, Vanillin), Cocoa

Check Cucina Amorosa Small Cannoli Shells Made in Sicily (Case of 120 Count) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cucina Amorosa Small Cannoli Shells Made in Sicily (Case of 120 Count) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Cucina Amorosa Small Cannoli Shells Made in Sicily (Case of 120 Count) | Spoonful