Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cucina Amorosa Small Cannoli Shells Made in Sicily (Case of 120 Count) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Vegetables Oils And Fats (Palm, Sunflower), Eggs, Margarine (Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm), Water), Salt, Flavors (Cinnamon, Vanillin), Cocoa

Check Cucina Amorosa Small Cannoli Shells Made in Sicily (Case of 120 Count) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cucina Amorosa Small Cannoli Shells Made in Sicily (Case of 120 Count) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Cucina Amorosa Small Cannoli Shells Made in Sicily (Case of 120 Count) | Spoonful