Is Cucina Cheese Pasta Bake Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg yolk powder
pasteurized egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Double Cream (Milk) (3.5%), Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Pasteurized Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum; Ground White Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Cucina Cheese Pasta Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina Cheese Pasta Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


