Is Cucina Cheese Pasta Bake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- double cream
- whey powder
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Double Cream (Milk) (3.5%), Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Pasteurized Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum; Ground White Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Cucina Cheese Pasta Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina Cheese Pasta Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


