Is Cucina Collezione Tomato and Mozzarella Gnocchi Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- ricotta cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Potato Pur�e (79%) (water, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch), Mozzarella Cheese (9%) (mozzarella Cheese (milk), Salt), Tomato Sauce (5%) (tomato, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Basil (2%), Ricotta Cheese (ricotta Cheese (milk), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid), Onion, Potato Flakes, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Dried Tomato, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Preservative: Sorbic Acid; Rice Flour, Dried Oregano, White Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Cucina Collezione Tomato and Mozzarella Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina Collezione Tomato and Mozzarella Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Trader Joe's Corn And Chile Tomato-Less Salsa
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


