Is Cucina Collezione Tomato and Mozzarella Gnocchi Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- ricotta cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Potato Pur�e (79%) (water, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch), Mozzarella Cheese (9%) (mozzarella Cheese (milk), Salt), Tomato Sauce (5%) (tomato, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Basil (2%), Ricotta Cheese (ricotta Cheese (milk), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid), Onion, Potato Flakes, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Dried Tomato, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Preservative: Sorbic Acid; Rice Flour, Dried Oregano, White Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Cucina Collezione Tomato and Mozzarella Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina Collezione Tomato and Mozzarella Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Trader Joe's Corn And Chile Tomato-Less Salsa
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


