Is Cuckoo Luckoo Mini Psychedelic Jawbreakers, 1 oz Snack Packs in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 20) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Produced On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Sesame, Wheat

Check Cuckoo Luckoo Mini Psychedelic Jawbreakers, 1 oz Snack Packs in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 20) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cuckoo Luckoo Mini Psychedelic Jawbreakers, 1 oz Snack Packs in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 20) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go