Is CUCUMBER DILL CAULIFLOWER DIPS, CUCUMBER DILL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, GARBANZO BEANS (GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT), WATER, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL, CUCUMBERS, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DILL WEED.
Check CUCUMBER DILL CAULIFLOWER DIPS, CUCUMBER DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUCUMBER DILL CAULIFLOWER DIPS, CUCUMBER DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


