Is CUCUMBER LEMON GOAT'S MILK CHEESE, CUCUMBER LEMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat's milk

pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SEASONING (SUGARS (DEXTROSE, SUGAR), LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CUCUMBER POWDER, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, DILL WEED, SPICE, FLAVOR), SEA SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.

Check CUCUMBER LEMON GOAT'S MILK CHEESE, CUCUMBER LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing