Is CUCUMBER LEMON GOAT'S MILK CHEESE, CUCUMBER LEMON Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurized goat's milk
  • microbial enzyme
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SEASONING (SUGARS (DEXTROSE, SUGAR), LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CUCUMBER POWDER, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, DILL WEED, SPICE, FLAVOR), SEA SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.

Check CUCUMBER LEMON GOAT'S MILK CHEESE, CUCUMBER LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing