Is CUCUMBER - LIMEADE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX, CUCUMBER-LIMEADE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, (Tartrazine).
Check CUCUMBER - LIMEADE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX, CUCUMBER-LIMEADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUCUMBER - LIMEADE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX, CUCUMBER-LIMEADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
CUCUMBER - LIMEADE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX, CUCUMBER-LIMEADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


