Is CUCUMBER MINT (ON THE BOTTOM) SAVORY YOGURT SNACK, CUCUMBER MINT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
YOGURT INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CUCUMBERS, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, SPEARMINT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE. TOPPING INGREDIENTS: LENTIL FLOUR, SEA SALT, CUMIN, TURMERIC. LIVE & ACTIVE CULTURES WITH PROBIOTICS: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM, L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check CUCUMBER MINT (ON THE BOTTOM) SAVORY YOGURT SNACK, CUCUMBER MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUCUMBER MINT (ON THE BOTTOM) SAVORY YOGURT SNACK, CUCUMBER MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


