No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cuétara Wafer Strawberry 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Stabilizer (sorbitol), Whey, Sunflower Lecithin, Egg Yolk Powder, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Artificial And Natural Flavourings, Salt, Medium Fat Cocoa, Citric Acid, Carmine Color. Contains Wheat, Milk and Egg. May contain Hazelnuts, Soy and Coconut. Other Allergen Information: Mustard

Check Cuétara Wafer Strawberry 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Sheet

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Cuétara Wafer Strawberry 150g | Spoonful