Is Cugino's Buttery Rich Creamy Potato Soup!, Buttery Rich Creamy Potato Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONING (NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SALT, SEA SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YEAST EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), DEHYDRATED POTATO.
Check Cugino's Buttery Rich Creamy Potato Soup!, Buttery Rich Creamy Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cugino's Buttery Rich Creamy Potato Soup!, Buttery Rich Creamy Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


