Is Cuisinart Creole Mustard Seasoning Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

spice (musprd), dehydrated brown sugar, malpdextrin, dehydrated dijon mustard (dion mustard [distilled vinegar, mustard, salt, white wine [contains sulfites), citric acid, tartaric acid, spices), maltodextrin, food starch-modified, natural flavor), salt, sugar, distilled white vinegar powder dehydrated garlic, and no more prevent caking,- ©2018 cuisinart sinart@ is a registered trademark under istributed by the fulham group ww, cuisinart,com/outdoorgriling

Check Cuisinart Creole Mustard Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping