Is Cuisine Adventures Roasted Red Pepper Egg & Cheese Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- skim milk
- part skim mozzarella cheese
- dried cottage cheese
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- milk powder
- reconstituted milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White, Reconstituted Milk (water, Milk Powder), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto), Dried Cottage Cheese (skim Milk, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Onion, Com Starch, Modified Com Starch, Salt, Sunflower Oil And Lecithin, Flavour (yeast Extract, Salt), Modified Cellulose, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Cuisine Adventures Roasted Red Pepper Egg & Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuisine Adventures Roasted Red Pepper Egg & Cheese Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
McCormick Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Snack · Piece


