Is Cuisine Adventures Roasted Red Pepper Egg & Cheese Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- modified milk
- skim milk
- part skim mozzarella cheese
- milk
- dried cottage cheese
- cheddar cheese
- milk powder
- lecithin
- microbial enzyme
- +2 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White, Reconstituted Milk (water, Milk Powder), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto), Dried Cottage Cheese (skim Milk, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Onion, Com Starch, Modified Com Starch, Salt, Sunflower Oil And Lecithin, Flavour (yeast Extract, Salt), Modified Cellulose, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Cuisine Adventures Roasted Red Pepper Egg & Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuisine Adventures Roasted Red Pepper Egg & Cheese Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
McCormick Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Snack · Piece


