Is Cuisine Adventures Roasted Red Pepper Egg & Cheese Bites Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White, Reconstituted Milk (water, Milk Powder), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto), Dried Cottage Cheese (skim Milk, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Onion, Com Starch, Modified Com Starch, Salt, Sunflower Oil And Lecithin, Flavour (yeast Extract, Salt), Modified Cellulose, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Cuisine Adventures Roasted Red Pepper Egg & Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go