Is Cuisine L'Angelique Le Vegan Artisanal Bread Organic Gluten-Free Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour mix

flour mix

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Flour Mix* (sorghum, Millet, Quinoa), Tapioca Starch *, Olive Oil *, Cane Sugar *, Ground Chia *, Flakes* (millet And/or Quinoa), Ground Flax Seeds *, Sea Salt, Cider Vinegar*, Yeast, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum. *organic. May Contain Traces Of Egg

Check Cuisine L'Angelique Le Vegan Artisanal Bread Organic Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Mild
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep