Is Culina Pina Colada Kefir Drinkable, Pina Colada Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut extract
- organic hand-shucked coconut
organic coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC HAND-SHUCKED COCONUT, WATER, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, AGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT EXTRACT, PROBIOTICS.
Check Culina Pina Colada Kefir Drinkable, Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culina Pina Colada Kefir Drinkable, Pina Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


