Is CULINARY CIRCLE, ORIGINAL SNACKING SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- butter
- skim milk
- whey
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CHEDDAR AND SWISS AND SEMI SOFT CHEESES (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER, WHEY, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM DIPHOSPHATES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM AND CAROB GUM.
Check CULINARY CIRCLE, ORIGINAL SNACKING SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULINARY CIRCLE, ORIGINAL SNACKING SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


