Is CULINARY CIRCLE, ORIGINAL SNACKING SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar
- skim milk
- xanthan gum
- butter
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CHEDDAR AND SWISS AND SEMI SOFT CHEESES (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER, WHEY, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM DIPHOSPHATES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM AND CAROB GUM.
Check CULINARY CIRCLE, ORIGINAL SNACKING SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULINARY CIRCLE, ORIGINAL SNACKING SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


