Is Culinary Collection Better Than Bouillon Italian Herb Oat Free?

Description
Concentrated herb forward paste delivers a savory, aromatic boost with a smooth, spreadable texture that blends easily into liquids and sauces. Commonly used to season soups, pastas, risottos, marinades and sautés, reviewers note potent flavor, convenience of a spoonable jar, and that a small amount provides noticeable depth and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated herb forward paste delivers a savory, aromatic boost with a smooth, spreadable texture that blends easily into liquids and sauces. Commonly used to season soups, pastas, risottos, marinades and sautés, reviewers note potent flavor, convenience of a spoonable jar, and that a small amount provides noticeable depth and versatility.
Ingredients
ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, ONION PUREE, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FOOD STARCH, ONION, GARLIC, BELL PEPPERS, SODIUM ACETATE, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, RICE VINEGAR.
Check Culinary Collection Better Than Bouillon Italian Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Collection Better Than Bouillon Italian Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


