Is Culinary Stock Roasted Vegetable & Herb Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSHROOM JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER PUREE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, DRIED BAY LEAVES, DRIED THYME.

Check Culinary Stock Roasted Vegetable & Herb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbySmokyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSoup BaseMeal PrepSauce