Is Culinary Treasures Jalapeño Lime Aioli Dipping Sauce & Sandwich Spread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • frozen egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A creamy, moderately spicy aioli offering bright, zesty tang and peppery heat, with a smooth, spreadable texture suited to dipping and sandwich use. Commonly used on fries, burgers, wraps and as a seafood or chicken accompaniment; reviewers often note balanced flavor, versatile application, and consistent mild-to-medium heat and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Water, Red Jalape�o Peppers, Frozen Egg Yolk, Garlic, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Acetic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Eggs.

Check Culinary Treasures Jalapeño Lime Aioli Dipping Sauce & Sandwich Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicyTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping