Is Culinary Treasures Organic Biologique Honey Lemon Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic soybean oil, Sugars (organic dehydrated sugar cane syrup, organic honey), Organic white vinegar, Organic extra virgin olive oil, Organic concentrated lemon juice, Sea salt, Organic spices, Organic lemon peel, Organic dehydrated garlic, Xanthan gum, Organic dehydrated parsley, Organic spice extract, Organic natural flavour.
Check Culinary Treasures Organic Biologique Honey Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Treasures Organic Biologique Honey Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


