Is Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor Soy Free?

Description
Honey-lemon lozenges deliver a sweet citrus flavor with a cooling, smooth texture that dissolves slowly in the mouth. People commonly use them to ease coughs and soothe sore throats, keeping packs handy for on the go relief. Reviews cite soothing effects, occasional overly sweet or medicinal taste, and convenient packaging.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Honey-lemon lozenges deliver a sweet citrus flavor with a cooling, smooth texture that dissolves slowly in the mouth. People commonly use them to ease coughs and soothe sore throats, keeping packs handy for on the go relief. Reviews cite soothing effects, occasional overly sweet or medicinal taste, and convenient packaging.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Menthol. Inactive Ingredients: Beta Carotene, Eucalyptus Oil, Flavors, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Sucrose, Water.
Check Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


