Is Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola Soy Free?

Description
This granola delivers a toasty, sweet flavor with large crunchy clusters and a slightly chewy finish; consumers commonly stir it into yogurt, pour it over milk, sprinkle it on fruit, or eat it from the bag. Reviewers praise the crunch and versatility while occasionally noting uneven clumping or packaging issues.

Description
This granola delivers a toasty, sweet flavor with large crunchy clusters and a slightly chewy finish; consumers commonly stir it into yogurt, pour it over milk, sprinkle it on fruit, or eat it from the bag. Reviewers praise the crunch and versatility while occasionally noting uneven clumping or packaging issues.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar*, Rice*, Sunflower Oil*, Honey*, Molasses*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor*. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness. Organic.
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


