Is Culley's Kitchen Aioli Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • 1442

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulators (260, 330), Brown Sugar, Thickeners (1442, 1450, 415), Garlic (3%), Salt, Spices, Citrus Fibre, Mustard Seeds, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385), Colour (160a)

Check Culley's Kitchen Aioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep