Is Culture Pop Soda Watermelon Lime and Rosemary, Fritzy and Gutsy Probiotic Soda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, juicy fruit and zesty citrus flavors with a subtle herbal undertone, delivered through light, lively carbonation and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, mixed into cocktails, or paired with casual meals. Reviewers note refreshing balance and versatility, though some mention variability in sweetness and fizziness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Filtered Water, Organic Juice Blend From Concentrate (Pear, Watermelon And Lime), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Organic Rosemary, Vegetable Juice For Color, Live Probiotic (Bacillus Subtilis).

Check Culture Pop Soda Watermelon Lime and Rosemary, Fritzy and Gutsy Probiotic Soda against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Culture Pop Soda Watermelon Lime and Rosemary, Fritzy and Gutsy Probiotic Soda is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking