Is Cultured Lowfat 1 Milkfat Buttermilk Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk.
Check Cultured Lowfat 1 Milkfat Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cultured Lowfat 1 Milkfat Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cultured Lowfat 1 Milkfat Buttermilk is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSmoothieMeal Prep


