Is CULTURED LOWFAT DAIRY BLEND, SMART CARB, PEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cream
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEACH FLAVOR (WATER [AS A MANUFACTURING AID], PEACHES, CORN STARCH, PEACH FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C YELLOW #6]), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, KOSHER GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, AGAR, GRADE A CREAM, LESS THAN 2%: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CULTURES.
Check CULTURED LOWFAT DAIRY BLEND, SMART CARB, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULTURED LOWFAT DAIRY BLEND, SMART CARB, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


