Is CULTURED SOFT BLEND SPREAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • partially skimmed milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARTIALLY SKIMMED MILK, CREAM, VEGETABLE FAT, MILK SOLIDS, MODIFIED STARCH, NATURAL STABILIZERS (GELATIN, XANTHAN GUM & GUAR GUM), SALT, LACTIC CULTURES AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE.

Check CULTURED SOFT BLEND SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking