Is Culturelle Probiotics Kids Multivitamin + Probiotic 60 Gummies Peach-Orange and Mixed Berry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (as Ergocalciferol), Vitamin E (as d-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (As L-Methyltetrahydrofolate, Calcium Salt), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid/Vitamin B5 (as Calcium D-Pantothenate), Iodine (as Potassium Citrate), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Sodium, Bacillus Subtilis DE111, Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate [Color], Fractionated Coconut Oil [Containing Carnauba Wax], Organic Corn Starch,
Check Culturelle Probiotics Kids Multivitamin + Probiotic 60 Gummies Peach-Orange and Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culturelle Probiotics Kids Multivitamin + Probiotic 60 Gummies Peach-Orange and Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


