Is CUMBERLAND FARMS, FARMHOUSE BAKERY, PREMIUM COOKIES BITES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • riboflavin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CAN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER (MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHOLE EGGS (CITRIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE), GROUND CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN, ALCOHOL, SUGAR), ALMOND EXTRACT (NATURAL FLAVORS, ETHYL ALCOHOL), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE).

Check CUMBERLAND FARMS, FARMHOUSE BAKERY, PREMIUM COOKIES BITES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? CUMBERLAND FARMS, FARMHOUSE BAKERY, PREMIUM COOKIES BITES | Spoonful