Is CUMBERLAND FARMS, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE TREATS, VANILLA CARAMEL BITES & SEA SALT PEANUTS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, SEA SALT, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID); VANILLA CARAMELS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK {MILK, SUGAR}, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.).
Check CUMBERLAND FARMS, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE TREATS, VANILLA CARAMEL BITES & SEA SALT PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUMBERLAND FARMS, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE TREATS, VANILLA CARAMEL BITES & SEA SALT PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Sea Salt Caramel Dark Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


