Is Cumberland Gap Semi Boneless Ham, 12 - 16 lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Cumberland Gap Semi Boneless Ham, 12 - 16 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cumberland Gap Semi Boneless Ham, 12 - 16 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hatfield Boneless Ham Steak Classic, 8 oz.
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Perdue Harvestland NAE Frozen Boneless Skinless Indiviually Wrapped Chicken Breasts (2.25 lbs.)
Sam's Choice Boneless Classic Ham Steak
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Sliced Hickory Smoked Boneless Ham
Where to buy
Cumberland Gap Semi Boneless Ham, 12 - 16 lbs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


