Is CUPCAKE COOKIES, LAVA FUDGE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), SUGAR, GLYCERINE, PALM SHORTENING, INVERT SUGAR (LIQUID), WHITE TRUFFLE GANACHE FILLING (VEGETABLE FAT [PALM, COCONUT, SUNFLOWER], COCOA POWDER [SUGAR, COCOA], LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, NONFAT SKIM MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE CONFECTIONER'S COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND NATURAL FLAVORS), EGGS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT.

Check CUPCAKE COOKIES, LAVA FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee