Is cupcake minis Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON OR FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, ALLULOSE, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, BAKING SODA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, SALT, WHEY (FROM MILK), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, EGG, CALCIUM SULFATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), EGG WHITES, AGAVE SYRUP, INULIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, AGAR, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY FLOUR.

Check cupcake minis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go